919866934848 919866934848
GVC ENTERPRISES

Products

Frozen Animal Semen



Live Cow


  • Holstein Heifers Cow

    Weight‎ : 680–770 kg (1500–1700 lb)

    Height : 145–165 cm (58–65 in)

    Use : Dairy and meat (ground beef and roast beef)

    Horn status : Horned, mainly dehorned as calves

    Coat : Black and white patched coat (occasionally red and white).

    Enquiry Now

    Holstein Heifers Cow

  • Jersey Cow

    Origin : Jersey

    Use : Dairy; Draught

    Scientific name : Bos taurus

    Coat : Variable

    Mass : Male: 540 – 820 kg (Adult), Female: 400 – 500 kg (Adult)

    Enquiry Now

    Jersey Cow

  • Sahiwal Cow

    Scientific name : Bos taurus indicus

    Higher classification : Zebu

    Rank : Breed

    Country of origin : Sahiwal

    Other Names : Mint Kumre

    Enquiry Now

    Sahiwal Cow

  • Tharparkar Cow

    Higher classification : Cattle

    Rank : Breed

    Average : 1749 kg

    Range : 913-2147 kg

    Native tract : Kutch district of Gujarat and Barmer, Jaisalmer and Jodhpur districts of Rajasthan

    Enquiry Now

    Tharparkar Cow

  • Kankrej Cow

    Horn Status : Horned in Both Sexes

    Weight : Male: average 590 kg; Female: average 431 kg

    Use : Milk, Draught

    Conservation status : FAO (2007): not at risk:58

    Enquiry Now

    Kankrej Cow

  • Haryana Cow

    Milk Yielding Capacity Around : 3000-3500 Litres

    Butter Fat Content : 5%

    Breed : Cow

    Color : White and Black

    Weight : 580 Kilograms (kg)

    Enquiry Now

    Haryana Cow

  • Punganur Cow

    Higher classification : Cattle

    Scientific name : Bos taurus

    Rank : Breed

    Enquiry Now

    Punganur Cow

  • Deoni Cow

    Origin : India

    Rank : Breed

    Weight : Male: 590 kg:167; Female: 295 kg:167;

    Other names : Dongari; Dongarpatti; Devni:167; Devani:167; Surti:167;

    Horn Status : Horned

    Enquiry Now

    Deoni Cow

  • Ongole Cow

    Height : 1.5 m (Adult)

    Length : 1.6 m

    Scientific name : Bos taurus

    Higher classification : Cattle

    Mass : Female: 430 – 460 kg, Male: 450 kg

    Enquiry Now

    Ongole Cow


Live Buffalo


  • Murrah Buffalo

    Type : Live

    Color : Black

    Breed : Murrah

    Height : 58 Inch

    Milk Production : 15 - 20 Liter

    Enquiry Now

    Murrah Buffalo

  • Jafarabadi Buffalo

    Range : 2150-2340 kg

    Average : 2239 kg

    Horns : Curved Downward, Compressing Head

    Colour : Black

    Size : Massive body with long and tender neck

    Enquiry Now

    Jafarabadi Buffalo

  • Mehsana Buffalo

    Breed : Mehsana

    Scientific name : Bubalus bubalis

    Color : Black

    Use : Dairy production

    Speed : 40 km/h

    Enquiry Now

    Mehsana Buffalo


Other Products


  • Mineral Mixture

    Application : Improve Health

    Shelf Life : 1 Year

    Purity : 100%

    Feature : Enhances Immunity

    Form : Powder

    Enquiry Now

    Mineral Mixture

  • Chelated Minerals

    Use : Digesting, Mineral Feed

    Shelf Life : 1 Yr

    Grade Standard : Feed Grade

    Form : Powder

    Packaging Type : Plastic Bag

    Enquiry Now

    Chelated Minerals

  • Cattle Feed Pellet

    Use : Animal Food

    Shelf Life : 1year

    Variety : Corn Gluten Meal

    Drying Process : Machine Dried

    Glutinous : Non Glutinous

    Enquiry Now

    Cattle Feed Pellet

  • Bio Calzy Calcium Feed Supplement

    Calcium Per 100 ml : 4000mg

    Phosphorous Per 100 ml : 2000mg

    Vitamin D3 Per 100 ml : 16000IU

    Vitamin B12 Per 100 ml : 200mcg

    Vitamin A Per 100 ml : 160001U

    Enquiry Now

    Bio Calzy Calcium Feed Supplement



Looking for Product Name ?